社会资本与农村居民社会保障的获得

Social Capital and the Acquirement of Social Security of Rural Residents

农村社会保障制度是我国社会保障体系的重要组成部分,关系到全体农村居民的生活,农村社会保障体系建设对我国社会保障健康均衡发展、维护农村社会稳定、实现全面建设小康社会具有重要意义。当前农村居民的社会保障问题正受到国家政府和社会各界的广泛关注。 农村社会保障制度要充分发挥其社会作用,其前提是农村居民对社会保障的的获得。社会资本是一种存在于社会结构中的资源,它能够为结构中的行动者提供便利。因此,本文以社会资本为视角,探究社会资本是如何影响农村居民社会保障的获得的。研究采用2006年全国综合社会调查数据,以全国410个村庄4138名农村居民为样本,运用因子分析、相关分析和多元回归分析等方法,从农村居民...

The Rural Social Security System is an important part of Social Security System, which affects the life of rural residents. The improvement of the Rural Social Security System is significant to the balanced development of Social Security System, the social stability and the realization of the well-off society for all. The social security in rural areas is now widely concerned by the government an...

社会保障; 社会资本; 强关系; Social Security; Social Capital; Strong Tie