地税部门执法内控机制建设探究——以X市地税部门为例

Research on the construction of internal control mechanism of the local tax department of law enforcement-- X City Local Taxation Bureau as an example

近年来,随着我国经济社会的蓬勃发展,地税工作任务日益繁重,执法风险和廉政风险随之加大。基层地税部门作为税收执法的最前线,抵御风险的任务尤其突出。税收执法内控机制作为税收风险防范的一项有效措施,对防范税收执法、廉政风险,实现权力分立与制约,促进税法的有效实施,保障国家税权和维护纳税人合法权益等具有重要的作用。因此,开展对基层地税部门执法内控机制建设问题研究具有重要的现实意义。本文以地税部门执法内控机制建设作为研究背景,以X市地税部门为研究对象,共分为五个部分: 第一部分,导论。介绍本文研究的背景,提出研究意义,在梳理国外、国内的相关研究文献的基础上,提出文章的研究思路和研究方法。 第二部分,...

In recent years, with booming development of Chinese economy, the land tax work has become more burdensome. Additionally, the risks of law enforcement and the construction of a clean government are increasing accordingly. At the forefront in executing tax law, the basic-level local taxation department attaches great importance to enforcing law and building an honest government against risk. As a p...

内部控制; 税收执法; 执法监督; 内控机制; Internal Control; Tax Law Enforcement; Administrative law enforcement; Mechanism of Internal Control