厦门口岸入境外籍人员健康管理的现状与完善对策研究

Study on the Present Situation and Improvement of the Policies of Entry Foreingners' Healthcare Management by Xiamen Port

在全球化趋势渐渐成为主流的大背景下,各不同地域、不同种族、不同国家人口流动明显增加成为不可避免的现状。每年由海、陆、空各口岸进入我国的外籍人员呈成倍增长的趋势,使我国社会公众健康面临更多外来传染病侵袭的风险大大增加,也让原本就不宽裕的本国卫生资源更加紧张。如何在资源有限的条件下,做好入境外籍人员健康管理工作,尽快填补政策法规的空白,建立详尽的健康档案,完善传染病上报和后续监管,最大限度地发挥入境外籍人员健康监管部门——各地出入境检验检疫局国际旅行卫生保健中心的作用是行之有效的手段。 本文以厦门国际旅行卫生保健中心2005-2011年搜集的入境外籍人员健康体检数据为研究依据,阐述了中国边境卫生...

In the context of globalization which has gradually become the mainstream trend, the status quo of significantly increased population mobility becomes inevitable in different regions, different races and different countries. The number of foreigners that enter our country by sea, land and air port is doubled and redoubled annually, which make our society public health face an increasing risk of mo...

外籍人员; 健康管理; 政策法规; Foreigners; Healthcare Management; Policies