身份认同理论视角下藏族大学生社会适应研究

A Study of Tibetan College Students' Social Adaptation With Identity Theory Perspectvie

在中国高等教育普及化的背景下,许多民族生凭借民族高等教育政策从偏远地区来到内地城市接受高等教育,往往存在适应困难和身份认同变化。本文以西部S省一所民族高校,即M大学的藏族大学生为主要调查对象,从家庭背景、生活环境、语言、学业、人际互动、心理适应、毕业就业、婚恋观等不同角度,探讨藏族大学生入校后的社会适应和由此反映出的身份认同特性及变化。本研究主要运用文献法和访谈法,以M大学藏族大学生的日常实践为切入点,依照入校—在校—离校之顺序,分析其社会适应情况。 本文分为三部分。第一部分(第一章)主要交代研究缘起,梳理相关文献,界定重要概念,说明论文的思路和研究方法;第二部分(第二至第四章)是主体,在简...

In the context of popularized higher education in China, many ethnic students who come from the distant areas have come to city to get the college education due to the ethnic higher education policy. They often confront with kinds of adaptive difficulties and the change of identity. This thesis studies the Tibetan college students in an ethnic university in western China(M University in S Province...

藏族大学生; 社会适应; 身份认同; Tibetan Students; Social Adaptation; Identity