我国群体性事件成因与预防研究—基于南平市案例的分析

The causes and prevention research of mass disturbances in China—Basesd on the Analysis of the cases of Nanping City

当前,我国的改革发展进入重要的历史时期,经济持续、快速的发展,社会结构转型和社会利益格局的剧烈变动,使社会积累的各种矛盾凸显、尖锐化,导致群体性事件接连发生。这些群体性事件扰乱了正常的生产生活秩序,对公共安全秩序的冲击剧烈,危及社会稳定,阻碍了社会主义和谐社会的构建。目前多发的群体性事件凸显了我国社会经济发展中长期潜伏的结构性问题,也表明了我国地方政府在群体性事件应对中的能力不足。因而研究群体性事件,对于有效化解社会利益关系的紧张局面,努力消解各种消极因素,全力维护社会稳定和安全,构建和谐社会秩序,实现经济协调可持续发展具有重大的现实意义。 本文力图通过研究南平市群体性事件案例,运用马克思主...

The reformation of our country has already entered into the important historical period. The sustained fast development of economy, the transformation of social structure as well as the radical change of social interest structure has highlighted and aggravated the various social contradictions and led to the occurrence of mass disturbances. The mass disturbances disrupted the normal life order, im...

群体性事件; 成因; 预防; causes; prenention