社区建设中的少数民族身份建构——厦门市钟宅畲族的个案研究

The Construction of Ethnic Identity in The Community Construction: A Case Study on Zhongzhai, Xiamen

我国民族社会工作的发展,推动我们回视我国少数民族的民族身份。上世纪50年代,随着我国少数民族政策的改革,大量的少数民族重新获取户籍上的少数民族身份,相当数量的少数民族县、少数民族村、少数民族“社区”涌现。本文的所研究的厦门市钟宅畲族,就是这样一个“年轻”的少数民族。本文对该社区居民自1988年恢复少数民族身份以来的民族身份构建过程进行研究。 研究发现,在自我塑造和外力塑造地共同作用下,该社区畲族的民族身份在社区建设实践中不断地被建构。在钟宅社区社区的建设实践当中,基于地缘因素的认同——钟宅人——逐渐发育起来,弱化甚至取代了原来薄弱的“畲族民族认同”。钟宅畲族身份建构的过程促使笔者反思我国民族...

The development of ethnic social work in China led our attention to ethnic identity. After the ethnic identification in last century, Shezu in Zhongzhai, Xiamen got its ethnic identity back. To strengthen the recognition of their ethnic identity, they made efforts in different ways. This work explored their efforts to construct the recognition, and it turned out that a new identity as” Zhongzhai n...

民族身份; 民族政策; 民族社会工作; Ethnic Identity; Ethnic Policy; Ethnic Social Work