性别视角下的老年人口生活方式、饮食结构与健康对策探讨

A Study on Lifestyle, Dietary Patterns of the Elderly from A Gender Perspective and Its Policy Implications

近年来,随着经济社会的发展和医疗卫生技术的进步,人口老龄化已成为当今世界各国不得不面对和亟待解决的社会问题。让更多老年人口以健康状态度过老年期是应对人口老龄化的有效途径。许多学者的研究提示,老年人的生活方式和健康状况密切相关,是反映和衡量老年人口生活质量的重要指标。以往的研究在老年人生活方式的研究中介入性别视角的较少。而面对我国人口老龄化呈现出明显的女性化趋势,尤其是女性老年人口明显多于男性的情况下,从社会性别视角考察老年人的生活方式各方面具有重要的意义。因此,本文试图弄清老年人口在生活方式及其饮食结构上是否存在性别差异,若有差异,性别差异的原因是什么?同时讨论该如何在当前老龄健康工作领域中融...

With economic and technological development, the aging of the population has become the major social problem over the world today. Most studies have suggested that lifestyle and health of the elderly is closely related, and lifestyle is an important indicator to reflect and measure the quality of the elderly life. It suggests that improving elderly health level which makes more elderly spend old a...

老年人口; 性别差异; 生活方式; elderly; lifestyle