宋朝移乡避仇制度考察

Study of Migrating to Evade Personal Enemy in Song Dynasty

中国传统社会中,“杀人者死”的观念及杀父之仇“不共戴天”的孝道伦理思想根深蒂固,而移乡避仇即是与复仇行为相联系的一种制度。以宋朝为例,作为中国历史上的一个黄金时期,其具体法律规定及实践过程对于理解古代中国对待复仇行为的态度乃至维护君主专制统治秩序具有重要意义。宋朝移乡避仇制度较前朝更为完善,不仅从移乡人、移乡人家属及相关官吏的角度进行了考虑,而且对移乡人的户籍、给假、就医、食物、逃亡等多方面给予细致的安排。该制度规定和记载于宋朝正律及其他法律文件等,体现了宋朝统治阶级采取行动、消极避免复仇行为的发生;而该制度为宋朝统治者解决其自身权威、复仇与伦理纲常之间的矛盾提供了缓和之道。

In traditional Chinese society, the concept of “One who kills others should be sentenced to death” and the idea of filial duty which was absolutely irreconcilable when one’s father was murdered by someone else were deeply rooted in Chinese people. While the system of migrating to evade personal enemy related directly to avenging. The system in Song Dynasty was more perfect than that in Tang Dynast...

宋朝; 杀人移乡; 避仇; Song Dynasty; Migrating after killing in Revenge; Evade Private Enemies