农村留守儿童监护缺失问题探析

Research on the Problems concerning Custody Deficiency on Left-Behind Children in Rural China

随着经济的发展和城市化进程的加快,农村剩余劳动力不断流入城市,农民工群体不断壮大。他们大都是青壮年,基本上都已成家,有自己的子女。由于方方面面因素的限制,他们的孩子被迫留在农村,从而形成农村留守儿童这一社会群体。农村留守儿童由于监护缺失,自身的权利易遭受侵害,各地关于留守儿童的人间悲剧不断上演。他们的人身安全、健康权、受教育权、发展权不断受到侵害,他们的合法权益得不到有效地保障。虽然如今越来越多的社会爱心人士关心和帮助他们,但我国现行法律对之进行保护的力度十分薄弱,监护缺失使得农村留守儿童的权利仍得不到切实的保护。此外,我国现有的关于农村留守儿童的系统研究主要从社会学角度出发的,以法律监护角度...

With the development of our economy and the growing urbanization, more and more extra work force from the rural areas is moving into the cities, thus, the group of peasant-workers is growing. Most of them are young people who are married and have children. However, because of the limitation of certain factors, their children have to be left in the rural areas, forging the group of left-behind chil...

农村留守儿童; 监护缺失; 委托监护; Left-Behind Children in Rural China; Custody Deficiency; Authorized Custody