解析醉酒驾驶的罪与罚

Drunk Driving: Analysis on its Crime and Punishment

2011年2月25日,我国通过了《刑法修正案(八)》,首次加入了对醉酒驾驶的入罪管理,为我国对醉酒驾驶的管理、预防、打击和惩治提供了法律依据,醉酒驾驶成为了人们不敢轻易触碰的“高压线”,因醉酒驾驶所引发的交通事故的起数和犯罪行为得到一定控制,人们的出行安全、人身安全和财产安全都得到了较大保障,交通管理和服务工作的效率和质量得到了大幅提升,取得了很好的社会评价,有效维护了社会秩序,保障了社会安全,促进了经济的发展,为深入贯彻党和国家关于建设和谐社会的要求和方针奠定了坚实的基础。 由于中国长期以来形成的“酒文化”和特殊驾驶人身份的影响,加之广大人民群众对于仅发生醉酒行为但未造成严重损失的情况持宽...

February 25, 2011, our country passed the "criminal law amendment (8)", which criminalized drink driving and provides legal basis for drink driving’s management as well as its prevention, combat and punishment. Drink driving has become a “high-voltage line” that people dare not touch. Since then, the number of traffic accidents has decreased and criminal behaviors caused by drink driving have been...

酒后驾驶; 醉酒驾驶; 刑法; 刑罚; Drunken driving; Drunk driving; Criminal law; Criminal penalty