危险驾驶罪研究 ——兼议刑法修正案(八)第22条

Study of Dangerous Driving ---On Article 22 of Criminal Law Amendment Eight

近年来,我国醉驾、飙车等危险驾驶行为引发的交通事故频发,给公民的人身、财产安全构成了严重威胁。为此,2011年2月25日正式通过了《刑法修正案(八)》第22条,规定“在道路上驾驶机动车追逐竞驶,情节恶劣的,或者在道路上醉酒驾驶机动车的,处拘役,并处罚金。有前款行为,同时构成其他犯罪的,依照处罚较重的规定定罪处罚”,首次将危险驾驶行为纳入了刑法的调整范围。作为一种新的犯罪,其定罪、量刑及完善的相关争议备受关注。本文从危险驾驶行为严重的社会危害性和设立危险驾驶罪的必要性着手,接着从危险驾驶罪的司法认定及与非罪的区别、域外危险驾驶罪的立法考察及其比较研究进行分析,最后以危险驾驶的犯罪构成和刑罚设置为...

Recent years, traffic accidents caused by dangerous driving such as drunk driving, drag racing, etc., have posed great threats on people’s safety and property. Due to this, Article 22 of Criminal Law Amendment Eight, which was approved on February 25,2011, stipulates that “Drag racing on the road, in serious circumstances, or drunk driving a motor vehicle on the road, shall be sentenced to crimina...

危险驾驶罪; 犯罪构成; 刑罚设置。; Crime of Dangerous Driving; Constitution of crime,; Setup of punishment