情理在民事裁判中的运用

Reasoning Application in Civil Judgments

情理是我国重要的法律文化传统,是我国古代民事裁判的主要方法,是为个体利益保护与全体共存之间所作的均衡。情理深藏于各人心中,却引导着人们的判断。在当代民事审判中,情理常被用于事实认定或法律适用中,亦用于说理论证,强化裁判理由。那么,情理对民事审判有何借鉴意义,它与法律方法是何关系,其如何影响民事裁判?本文从我国实际出发,通过考察情理在法律文化传统的体现、在明清民事审判的作用和涵义、借鉴意义,并结合真实案例的评析,阐述了在民事裁判中如何运用情理解决纠纷。现代司法要求裁判应当以演绎、归纳、类比等法律方法进行说理论证。鉴于情理具有不确定性,应当借助法律方法加以规范;法律方法若缺乏公平、正义等法律精神的...

Reason (usually meanings reasonable,especially including circumstances) is an important tradition in our legal culture. It was a main method of civil judgments in ancient China which was used to keep balance between the protection of individual interests and the coexistence of all human beings. Reason, longing deep in men’s hearts, lead men’s judgment. While in contemporary civil judgments, it is ...

情理; 民事裁判; 法律方法; Reason(including circumstances); Civil Judgments; Legal Methods