论减刑假释制度协同模式的构建

Capital Reorganization: The Best Choice for A State-Owned Enterprise with Financial Crisis

减刑假释制度作为我国刑罚执行制度的重要内容,对于维护监管秩序、调控原判决刑罚、调动罪犯改造积极性等具有积极的作用。然而,当前我国减刑假释程序架构所表现出来的司法权行政化、书面审常态化、服刑人客体化、被害人局外化、监督权虚设化、裁定书格式化等特征,加之缺乏必要的配套规定和设施,使得我国减刑假释出现了当事人地位缺失、司法腐败等诸多弊端,难以发挥减刑假释这一刑罚执行制度应有的作用。笔者认为,首先应厘清减刑假释程序的理论定位,即减刑假释程序模式的价值定位。探寻具有符合恢复社会关系的目标、符合程序正义的要求、实现公正与效率相统一为价值标准的减刑假释程序模式,并以此辩证的分析目前我国存在的修正的“行政决策...

As an important component of our country’s penalty execution system, the system of commutation and conditional release plays a positive role in maintaining supervision order, regulating and controlling penalties of the original judgment, and motivating the prisoners to actively reform themselves. However, the characteristics of the current procedural framework of commutation and conditional releas...

减刑假释; 价值选择; 协同模式; Commutation and conditional release; Value option; Collaborative mode