“过劳死”工伤保险救济的法律规制

“Karoshi” Legal Regulating of the Industrial Injury Insurance Relief

众所周知,“过劳死”现象越来越引起大家的关注,但是我国工伤保险立法中并没有“过劳死”的概念,立法对劳动者过劳死的保护还是处于空白状态。工伤保险立法如何对“过劳死”进行规制?在如今倡导以人为本的中国社会,为何能容忍如此残酷剥夺一个个鲜活的年轻生命而束手无策呢?我国目前劳动法和工伤保险条例为何不能规制“过劳死”现象?这个源自一衣带水的日本邻邦的词语“过劳死”,日本人称“karoshi”,在雇佣制度发达的国家如日、美又是怎样通过法律规制的呢?它们的经验是否可以借鉴?应如何构建我国“过劳死”工伤保险救济的法律规制?对所有这些问题的思考成为本文写作的缘由,本文将从以下几个方面对“过劳死”工伤保险救济的法...

As everyone knows, the public has paid high attention to "karoshi" phenomenon. But there is no conception of "karoshi" in the industrial injury insurance legislation in our country, the legislation of the protection of laborer "karoshi" is still in a blank state. How does the inductrial injury insurance legislation regulate the "karoshi"? Why we can stand such cruel deprivation of a fresh young li...

Karoshi; Industrial Injury Insurance; Legal Regulation; 过劳死; 工伤保险; 法律规制