以司法职能内部分流实现审判权的优化——以提高司法工作效率为视角

To Achieve the Optimization of Judicial Authority by the Means of Judicial Function Internal Shunts --from Prospective of Improving Jucicial Efficiency

提高司法工作效率是中国法院司法改革的一个重要问题,也是本文的基本关注点和主要论题。就提高司法效率的方法和路径,本文排除了对司法作风和审判人员素质等主观方面因素的考量,仅从阻滞司法工作效率提高的制度化障碍方面研究。文章分析了审判流程的现实样貌,从审判指标的价值冲突、审判进度的拖延性因素、审判流程的衔接障碍等现象中,发现了影响司法效率提高的核心问题,即审判权中蕴含的众多司法职权杂糅冲突,产生矛盾。为了解决这个问题,文章首先采用结构分析法,对审判权内部权能进行解构,找出产生矛盾的具体要素。文章认为中国司法语境下的审判权,由审理权、裁判权、附属权(包括审判流程管理权、审判管理权)、社会纠纷排查权等权能...

To improve the judicial efficiency, which is fundamental focus and the main thesis of this paper as well, is an important issue in judicial reform in China’s courts. To improve the method and path of judicial efficiency, this paper is to research only from the perspective of institutional obstacles to block the judicial efficiency, excluding such subjective factors as the judicial style and qualit...

审判权; 司法效率; 优化; optimization