论我国检察机关职务犯罪侦查权的优化配置

The Optimal Configuration of Duty Crimes Investigation power of China's Procuratorate

腐败问题已成为危害世界各国特别是发展中国家经济发展和民主法治的“毒瘤”。职务犯罪作为腐败的最主要表现形式,正随着经济全球化的发展,变得日益猖獗,犯罪手段不断翻新、犯罪形式也层出不穷,惩治职务犯罪因而成为世界各国重大而紧迫的任务。我国法律将职务犯罪侦查权赋予检察机关,但是实践中,检察机关职务犯罪侦查权的配置和运行却面临诸多问题与困境,致使其无法真正发挥履行惩治职务犯罪的职能作用。典型的问题,如法律没有赋予检察机关完整的强制措施权力,现有的侦查手段也难以适应职务犯罪发展趋势,这就好似一只猛虎却没有一幅利牙;再比如,我国现有的反腐格局是纪检、监察部门在实际办案过程中起主导和关键性的作用,很多大案要案...

The title of this paper is on Duty-Crime Investigation of China. In the world, especially in developing countries, corruption has become "cancer" of the development of economic, democracy and the rule of law. With the development of economic globalization,Duty-Crime which is the most important manifestations of corruption has become increasingly rampant. The criminal means of Duty-Crime is ever-...

职务犯罪; 职务犯罪侦查权; 配置; Duty-crime; Power of investigation of Duty-crime; Configuration