风险社会中对转基因食品的法律规制研究

The Research on Law Regulations of Genetically Modified Food in the Risk Society

自1983年世界首例转基因植物诞生以来,转基因作物的开发、研究就开始在全球范围内逐步普及,出现蓬勃发展的局面。转基因技术迅猛发展并应用于食品领域,转基因食品种类逐年增加,给人类带来了巨大经济效益,一些国家将其作为国家战略事业加以发展。纵观人类的发展历程,没有哪一项新技术像转基因技术那样饱受争议。转基因食品安全性问题也在全世界激起广泛争论。对转基因食品安全法律规制问题进行研究,将有利于我国转基因食品产业的健康发展。 风险社会理论是当代西方社会学领域一个正在蓬勃发展的理论,其以独特的观点为人们提供了一个看问题的新视角。它指出,现代社会风险的主要制造者不是自然界而是人类自身。人类社会的智慧结晶——...

Since the first genetically modified plant came out in 1983, the exploitation and re-search of GM crops began to spread gradually worldwide, and brought a vigorous situation of development. With the rapid progress of genetically modified technolo-gy and application in food field, the types of GM food increased year by year, and brought the human being great economic benefits. Some countries have t...

转基因食品; 风险社会; 法律规制; Genetically Modified Food; Risk Society; Law Regulations