集合投资工具及其所得课税的税收协定适用

The Application of International Tax Convention to Collective Investment Vehicles and Their Income Taxation

在经济全球化的大背景下,集合投资工具(CollectiveInvestmentVehicles,简称CIVs)在各国的国内投资领域以及国际投资实践中所扮演的角色是不容忽视的。从一些主要发达国家的经济数据上看,通过集合投资工具进行的投资在跨境投资中占了相当大的比重。投资者选择通过集合投资工具进行投资而不是进行直接投资出于多方面的考量,其中一个很重要的因素即是集合投资工具所产生的规模经济效应。从税收目的的角度来看,通过集合投资工具进行投资有一个潜在的要求,即应当使通过集合投资工具进行的投资与直接投资之间保持税收中性。当前,多数国家在国内法中已规定了相应的协调机制以解决投资者、集合投资工具与投资同在...

Under the background of economic globalization, Collective Investment Vehicles (CIVs) play a vital role in the domestic investment industry and international investment activities. From the figures of developed countries, investment via CIVs takes a considerable proportion in cross-border investment. Based on some factors, investors choose to invest through CIVs rather than investing directly, one...

集合投资工具; 税收协定; 国际重复征税; Collective Investment Vehicles; Tax Convention; International Double-taxation