法律与文学运动基本问题研究

On Essential Issues of Law and Literature Movement

法律与文学运动兴起于20世纪70年代的美国,至今已有整整40年的历程。在这40年里,法律与文学运动呈现出不同的面向,有解释学面向、叙事学面向、伦理学面向等等。它主要的批判对象是法律与经济学,二者交锋可谓火力十足。本文是在跨学科研究的视野下来研究法律与文学运动,试图回答法律与文学运动的基本问题:法律是什么?文学可以为法律提供什么?以及法律与文学研究为了什么? 第一章主要考察法律与文学运动的学术渊源——历时性渊源和共时性渊源。历时性渊源是指在法律与文学运动之前,理论家关于法律与文学二者关系的讨论。共时性渊源是考察与法律与文学运动差不多同时产生的学术流派或学术思潮。处于同一时空下的它们会有怎样摩擦...

Law and literature movement sprung up in America in 1970s. She has lived through 40 years so far, during which she has presented some different directions such as the hermeneutic, the narrative and the ethical and so on. Her criticizing of law and economics face to face was always on fire. This thesis aims at researching law and literature from the vision of interdisciplinary study and attempts to...

跨学科研究; 法律与文学; 人文主义; Interdisciplinary Study; Law and Literature; Humanism