滨海湿地保护法律研究

Legal research on coastal wetlands protection

滨海湿地既是生物多样性富集的自然区域,也是海岸带生态敏感区域。只有认识并遵循滨海湿地生态系统的性质、特点和规律,才能制定出具有正当性、实效性的政策与法制。滨海湿地的保护与管理,复杂性远超乎传统的自然资源管理,其将引起法律观念变革、立法模式转变、制度更新。 顺应近四十年来国际法律文件中传承、发展的湿地保护思想,主要沿海国家的决策者以“循序渐进的方式”在滨海湿地保护政策与法律中落实“生态系统方法”。基于生态系统管理的法理创新与制度构建,是滨海湿地保护法制建设的有效途径。为克服滨海湿地保护向传统法理提出的难题,本文展开法理探索:对“法益”、“损害”、“立法模式”、“法律责任”、“法律调整机制”等法...

Coastal wetland is not only an ecotone with abundant biodiversity, but also an ecological sensitive area in the coastal zone. Only by realizing and following the nature, the characteristics and the law of coastal wetland system can we formulate policies and legal system with legitimacy and effectiveness. However, the complexity of the traditional natural resource management is far less than that o...

滨海湿地; 生态系统方法; 生态系统管理法律制度; Coastal Wetland; Ecosystem Approach