女性主义法学思想与中国传统女性观的比较分析——以“针对妇女的暴力行为”为视角

A Comparative Analysis of Feminist Legal Thoughts and Chinese Traditional Notion of Womanhood--from the Perspective of Violence against Women

“针对妇女的暴力行为”在不同文化、不同种族、不同阶层都广泛存在,对此,联合国“消除针对妇女的暴力行为”的倡议,得到了全世界各地人民的支持和认可。在不同文化背景下消除“针对妇女的暴力行为”的运动有着各自的特点,中国的妇女问题也有着自身的本土性和当代性。中国传统女性观对国人的思想产生了根深蒂固的影响,也推动着女性不断进行自我塑造。但在我国妇女研究朝着世界的潮流迈进之时,也不能忽视这样一个事实——父权制下妇女的特定地位以及不同文化、社会结构下妇女处境的诸多相似之处使得妇女研究的借鉴成为可能。西方女性主义法学研究已极大推动了西方国家的法律制度改革,同时也产生出许多有益于妇女保障的思考和实践方式,若以正...

Violence against Women is still widely in existence among different culture, races and classes. In order to entitle women the right to live free of violence and discrimination, United Nations published Declaration on the Elimination of Violence against Women in 1994 and has been highly appreciated by most countries. Every nation has its own difficulties in addressing this issue, and China is not a...

女性主义; 传统女性观; 暴力; Feminism; Traditional Notion of Womamhood; Violence