关于我国量刑规范化改革的思考

On the Reform of Sentencing Standardization in Our Country

量刑失衡是世界各国普遍存在的问题,尤其在我国的现实刑事司法中,重定罪轻量刑的现象严重。为促进并最终实现量刑的公平公正,我国实务界及理论界均进行了一系列的探索。2010年,最高人民法院、最高人民检察院、公安部、国家安全部、司法部颁布的《关于规范量刑程序若干问题的意见(试行)》,最高人民法院颁布的《人民法院量刑指导意见(试行)》开始在全国法院试行。本文以上述两部司法解释为蓝本,从地方法院试行量刑规范化的实践出发,研究量刑及量刑程序在我国司法实践中的改革情况、出现的问题,并针对实践中出现的问题提出解决思路、方法和建议,以期促进量刑规范化改革的良性发展。 本文共分为引言、正文、结论三大部分,除引言和...

Sentencing imbalance is a universal problem all over the world, especially in the criminal justice in our country, heavy conviction and light sentencing is very serious. To promote and achieve sentencing justice, a series of exploration has been carried out both in practice and theory in China. In 2010, "opinions on some issues of standardized sentencing procedures (trial)" and "people's court sen...

量刑; 量刑公正; 量刑规范化; Sentencing; Justice of sentencing; Standardization of sentencing