论女大学生就业平等权的法律保障

One the Legal Protection of Equal Employment Right of Female Graduates

就业,是透视女大学生经济权利和社会地位的重要视角。当前女大学生就业求职过程中遇到的两性就业机会不均等、竞争不公平,是造成女大学生就业难的主要原因。本文从女大学生就业不平等现象尤其是就业性别歧视问题入手,全面深入阐述了女大学生遭受就业性别歧视的具体表现形式,对我国目前有关我国大学生的、特别是有关女大学生就业的法律体系进行分析,指出其存在的主要问题,并结合我国特定国情,提出建立和完善我国保护女大学生就业平等权的法律保障体系的具体措施及建议。 全文总分为四个章节,第一章是概述,阐述了关于女大学生就业平等权相关概念界定。通过本部分的阐述,对女大就业平等权相关概念有一个比较清晰的界定,为下文的探讨、分...

The paper includes four chapters. The first chapter is an overview of this paper, which expounds the related concepts of equal rights of female graduates’ employment. Thus a clearer definition of equal rights of female graduates’ employment is given to laid a foundation for discussion and analysis of the following parts. The second chapter enumerates all sorts of unfair treatments in the process o...

女大学生; 就业平等权; 法律保障; Female College Graduate; Equal Employment Rights; Legal Protection