议会调查权研究

On the Parliamentary Power of Investigation

内容摘要 议会调查权产生于14世纪英国议会与王权斗争的政治实践,经过几百年的发展已经成为议会的一项固有权力,得到了世界大多数国家宪法的确认。论文从历史发展的角度对议会调查的组织机构、程序、法律效果以及宪法限制等问题进行研究,试图证明:在行政权日益膨胀的今天,议会调查权不仅没有衰落反而更加重要,并且由于采取了新的程序和技术,呈现出作为议会的一项独立权力的新的权力面向。 首先,20世纪以来,随着行政权的膨胀,议会调查机构开始多元化。20世纪以前,议会委员会是议会调查的主要机构,到了20世纪,不仅出现了行政特别调查机构,而且议会也通过立法将调查权委托给行政机关从而实现了议会与行政机关共享调查权的...

ABSTRACT The Parliamentary power of investigation came into being from the struggle between the English parliament and the King in 14th century, and has been already confirmed as an inherent power of the parliament by the constitutions of most countries in the world. This paper analyzes the organization structure, procedure, legal effect and constitutional limitations of the parliamentary power o...

议会调查权; 权力面向; 历史演变; The Parliamentary Power of Investigation; Power face; Historical evolution