我国跨国收养若干法律问题辨析

Explorations into Several Legal Issues concerning Intercountry Adoption in China

本文对外国人来华跨国收养的条件、手续、效力及解除进行了梳理总结,对我国现行跨国收养法律制度进行检视和评判,提示可能的改进方向,并明确了本人在研究相关材料时遇到的一些问题。 第一章讨论外国人来华跨国收养之条件、手续,探究“限养一名”、“收养人无子女”等条件限制之立法理由,解析非婚生子女送养政策,探讨被收养人年龄限制,并阐述以上政策在跨国收养中的应用。继而分析跨国收养“优先办理”政策之利弊,解读继父母跨国收养继子女之法律适用规则,评判我国重大自然灾害下的跨国收养政策。 第二章“特论”就同性婚及其基础上的同性家庭来华跨国收养之合法性作初步探讨及构想。 第三章讨论《收养公约》“承认与...

This essay shall comb through the rules for qualifications, formalities, effects and revocation of Intercountry Adoption made by foreigners visiting China. It aims at examining and evaluating China’s current Intercountry-Adoption legal system, propose some improvement as well as clarifying some problems encountered during the author’s research. Chapter 1 addresses the qualifications and formali...

法律适用; 跨国收养; 立法评价; Choice of Law; Intercountry Adoption; Comments on Legislation