醉驾型危险驾驶罪实务问题研究

Practicing Research on Drunken Driving

在很长一段时期里,危险驾驶已经成为了常见的、多发的、严重威胁人民生命财产安全的社会危害行为,对它的严格规制迫在眉睫。作为《中华人民共和国刑法修正案(八)》重点“推出”的新增罪名,危险驾驶罪就是刑法适应当前社会形势,应对严峻的交通安全态势的产物。危险驾驶罪的出台,为严格制裁危险驾驶行为提供了刑法依据,但是,这个规定相对于社会生活中复杂多变的危险驾驶行为显得稍为简单。 本文主要从实务角度对司法办案人员在适用该罪名规定过程中出现的一些问题进行了分析探讨。认为在依法治国的大方针下,特别这一罪名与普通百姓最为息息相关,应当在整个司法过程中有一套完善、科学、规范的规定,以体现法的尊严。所以,我们在以后的...

Dangerous Driving has become the usual and frequent harmful action that seriously threatens the safety of life and property. It is a matter of great urgency to strictly regulate it. As a newly accusation in No. 8th PRC Amended Criminal Law, The Crime of Dangerous Driving is the production that the criminal law meets the current social situation and deals with the severe traffic security. The publi...

Drunkenness; Dangerous Driving; Study; 醉酒; 危险驾驶; 研究