论审判过程中法官的角色定位

Study on the Role of Judge during a Trial

本文以一个同类案件的不同判决为出发点,探讨审判过程中的法官角色定位问题。文中将法官所遇案件分为简单和疑难两类,根据法官所面对的案件事实与法律适用的不同所导致的角色期待的差异,来分别论述法官之角色定位。 本文一共分为三章。第一章分为三个部分,首先探讨的是法官角色多元性以及角色冲突。本文认为在多元性的角色冲突当中,法官应该回归到基本角色规范中来;然而面对不一样的案件时,法官的基本角色规范没有变化,角色期待却发生了某种转化。其次,从理论和现实两个层面分别论述了讨论法官角色定位的意义;最后,则是对简单案件和疑难案件作出说明。第二章,主要讨论的是简单案件中法官的角色定位以及探讨这一问题的意义所在。在这...

Through different Judgments of similar cases as the starting point, this paper discusses the role definition of Judges during a trial. In this paper, I divides the cases Judge met into two categories, easy and hard. According to the case facts Judge faces and the differences of applicability of law resulting in differences of role expectation, the author respectively discusses the role delineation...

法官角色; 疑难案件; 立法性; Judge Role; Hard Case; Legislative