私募股权投资信息披露默示条款研究——以股权投资人保护为中心

Research on the Information Disclosure Implied Terms in Private Equity -- Focus on the Protection of Investors

私募股权投资基金是目前国内重要的一种投资模式,不仅为投资者提供了更高的回报,同时也盘活了创业型企业的资金链,帮助有上市意愿的公司上市或改善公司的治理结构等。但由于立法的缺位,私募股权投资基金的投资人权益面临信息不对称带来的风险,例如道德风险。 本文第一章从PE的基本概念与立法现状入手,罗列投资人因信息不对称而面临的一些投资风险,论证设置信息披露制度保护投资人的合理性及必要性。第二章重点比较分析全球的私募股权投资基金组织、英国、美国及日本立法对信息披露问题的立法设置以及立法模式,突出投资人知情权的意义所在。同时结合法理、法律经济学原理及行为经济学原理提出以默示条款的形式设置信息披露制度更具合理...

Private equity investment as an investment form, can not only provide investors with a higher return, but also revitalize the entrepreneurial business. What’s more, it can help companies listed or to improve the corporate governance structure. However, due to the absence of legislation, the interests of private equity investors face the risks caused by asymmetric information, such as moral hazard....

私募股权投资基金; 信息披露; 默示条款; Private Equity Investment; Information Disclosure; Implied Terms