国际商事仲裁程序“非国内化”研究

On ‘Delocalization’ of Procedure in International Commercial Arbitration

传统国际商事仲裁程序制度强调仲裁地法对仲裁程序的绝对适用,然而,随着全球化的发展,国际商事仲裁程序越来越脱离仲裁地法的支配或控制,出现了所谓的“非国内化”或“非当地化”趋势,具体体现在三个方面:一是在国际商事仲裁程序法的选择适用上,允许当事人或仲裁庭选择仲裁地国法之外的国家法律,甚至是任何非特定国家的法律规则(如国际法、一般法律原则、国际商事惯例等)作为支配仲裁的程序法;二是在国际商事仲裁裁决的撤销上,允许当事人约定排除仲裁地法院撤销权的协议;三是在国际商事仲裁裁决的承认与执行上,相关执行国不顾仲裁地法院的撤销决定,对已撤销的“非国内化”仲裁裁决予以承认与执行。越来越多的西方国家出于各种利益的...

Traditionally, the system of procedure in international commercial arbitration emphasizes the law of the situs absolutely applicable to the arbitral procedure. However, with the development of globalization, the procedure in international commercial arbitration increasingly detaches from the law of the situs, which results in ‘delocalization’. Specifically, ‘delocalization’ embodies the following ...

国际商事仲裁; 仲裁程序; 非国内化; 样态; International Commercial Arbitration; Arbitral Procedure