刑事诉讼质证规则研究

Research on the Rules of Criminal Evidence Confirmation

在赵作海案、佘祥林案、杜培武案等冤案频发的背景下,我国《刑事诉讼法》迎来了第二次大修改,保障被告人的公正审判权成为了这次修改的重点。修改后的《刑事诉讼法》从多方面对此作了规定,但完善质证规则无疑成为了解决上述问题的重要环节。尽管修改后的《刑事诉讼法》出台了证人强制出庭制度、非法证据排除规则等质证规则,但是在缺乏质证司法文化以及质证实践经验等诸多因素的影响下,此次修改仍存在一些不完善的规定,使得质证的规范性、实效性受到了一定影响。为此,笔者从质证基本原理及中国司法环境着手,结合质证规则在美国和日本的实施情况,对如何完善我国的刑事诉讼质证规则进行了较为深入地探析。 本文除引言和结语外,共分为四章...

Against the background of frequent occurrence of unjust cases, such as the Zhao Zuohai case, the She Xianglin case, the Du Peiwu case, and so on, there were several difficult problems in the modification of the Criminal Procedure Law, and how to assure fair trial of court was the key subject of the new amendment. For this purpose, the amended Criminal Procedure Law perfected many basic principles,...

刑事诉讼; 质证规则; 程序正义; Criminal Procedure; Rules of Evidence Confirmation; Procedural Justice