反家暴司法研究

A Study on Countering Domestic Violence Judicature

随着社会公众对人权保障的关注和社会文明程度的提升,家庭暴力(下称家暴)变得越来越难以为社会所容忍,如何通过司法制度保护家暴受害人成为世界各国需要面对的问题。相对于发达国家(地区)反家暴司法制度,我国在反家暴司法制度建设方面任重道远,虽然在反家暴司法制度建设方面取得一定进展,但多局限于原则性的地方立法和研究单位发布的反家暴规则,加之配套设施缺位,远远不能满足社会的现实需求。本文对反家暴司法进行了较为全面的研究,希望通过本文的撰写和研究促进我国反家暴立法的推进和配套设施的完善,提升对家暴受害人的保护。本文除导言和结语外,分五章对反家暴司法制度进行研究。 第一章为家暴和家暴犯罪的定义。反家暴司法制...

With the process in human rights protection and development of civilization, it is becoming harder for the public to tolerate domestic violence, how to protect victims of domestic violence by legal means is a world-wide problem. China has a long way to go in judiciary system construction compared with developed countries. Though we have made some progresses in countering domestic violence legislat...

家庭暴力; 反家暴; 司法制度; 司法保护; 刑事诉讼; Domestic Violence; Countering Domestic Violence; Judicature; Juridical Protection; Criminal Proceeding