上市公司主动退市法律问题研究

Research of Voluntary Delisting of Listed Companies

上市公司主动退市是指,上市公司因自身原因或出于策略性的考虑,主动向证券交易所申请退出证券市场的行为。我国现行立法还没有关于主动退市的规定,我国学者的研究也主要是针对强制退市。因此在上市公司主动退市面临观念障碍与规则空白的双重压力下,本文拟采用比较分析、实证分析法、法律规则分析等多种分析方法来对上市公司主动退市制度进行研究探讨。 文章除前言和结论外,分为四章: 第一章介绍了上市公司主动退市问题的基本理论。首先对上市公司主动退市的概念作简要介绍并比较了主动退市与强制退市的区别,其次分析了上市公司主动退市制度的法理学价值和经济学价值。 第二章分析了我国上市公司主动退市的现状与存在的法律风险。因...

The voluntary delisting of listed companies means listed companies apply for Exchange to terminate the stock transaction in a securities market for internal considerations. The legislation of voluntary delisting in China has not been established, the researches of our scholars are also focused on involuntary delisting. Therefore, in the pressure of lacking concepts and rules of voluntary delisting...

主动退市; 主动退市的法律风险; 中小股东利益保护; Voluntary Delisting; Legal Risks of Voluntary Delisting; Protection of Minority Shareholders’ Interests