论我国强制医疗制度的构建与实施

On the Construction and Application of Compulsory Medical Treatment

2012年3月14日第十一届全国人民代表大会第五次会议通过了《关于修改〈中华人民共和国刑事诉讼法〉的决定》,在新增的第四编中规定了关于强制医疗的相关内容。作为特殊的一项社会防卫措施,修改后的刑诉法以专章的形式构建了具有中国特色的刑事强制医疗程序,该程序对保障社会的安全与稳定具有重要意义,其价值值得肯定。但作为一种新的司法制度,由于在执法者还是群众对其基本理念还存在认识上的偏差,同时我国现行刑诉法对其规定又过于简单,所以在实践中存在不少问题,影响了其实际效用。 本文除引言和结语外,分为三章,下面将各章主要内容分述如下: 第一章,主要介绍强制医疗的一般理论。该部分内容从强制医疗的概念、特点、适...

March 14, 2012, the fifth meeting of the Eleventh National People's Congress adopted the fifth meeting "on the decision ofon the revision of Criminal Procedure Law",。 Tthe fourth part of new Criminal Procedure Law in a series of new provisions onestablish the arrangement of compulsory medical treatment which related content of a society as a special safeguard measures. The revised criminal Proced...

强制医疗; 立法构建; 实证分析; 完善建议