死亡赔偿金问题研究

On Death Compensation

依现行法律规定,对侵害生命权的救济系以财产损害赔偿的方式为主。各国立法对侵害生命权的财产损害赔偿依据存在二种观点,一是扶养丧失说,二是继承丧失说。长期以来,我国立法和司法实践在侵害生命权的损害赔偿方面一直缺乏统一、明确的规定,赔偿标准、赔偿数额具有不确定性。 本文第一部分通过对我国建国以来不同时间关于死亡赔偿金的立法,探讨我国死亡赔偿金制度的演变过程,并对我国立法和司法解释对于死亡赔偿金的规定,不论在死亡赔偿金的内涵、赔偿范围、具体的赔偿标准等方面存在不一致,甚至相互矛盾等存在的问题和缺陷进行分析。第二部分重点从法理角度分析死亡赔偿金请求权基础及死亡赔偿金性质,结合死亡赔偿金性质在理论上存在...

The main remedy of damage to life right is property compensation, which is the very feature that distinguishes the right to life by law. There are two viewpoints on the basis of property compensation of right to life damage in legislation. One is the theory of support loss, and the other one is the theory of inheriting loss. For a long time,lacking of uniform and definite regulation and uncertaint...

死亡赔偿金; 生命权; 赔偿标准; 侵权责任法; The death compensation; The right to life; The compensation standards; Tort Liability Act