美国法律过程学派初探

A Brief introduction to American legal process school

法律过程学派是二战后十几年间在美国法学界占主导地位的法学流派,它在理论上旨在回应法律现实主义的虚无思想,实践上它试图在法西斯主义和集权主义兴起的氛围下为美国式的民主和法治辩护。法律过程学派上承庞德社会学法理学、霍姆斯实用主义法律思想,下启法律的经济分析学派和批判法学派,在美国法律思想史上占有重要地位。但我国目前对法律过程学派的研究非常欠缺,为了弥补这一缺陷,本文拟从以下几方面展开讨论: 第一章从学术史的角度讨论法律过程学派缘何兴起,它试图回应的主要理论和现实问题是什么。一般认为,法律过程学派试图在法律形式主义僵化的法律观和法律现实主义虚无的法律思想之间开拓第三条道路,一方面为法治重新构建客观...

Legal process school had been the most influential school during the ten years after the Second World War. It aimed to respond to the nihilism of legal realism in theory and defended the American democracy and rule of law under the rise of the Fascism and Totalitarianism. Legal process school absorbed the Pound's sociological jurisprudence and Holme's pragmatism and inspired the law and economics ...

法律过程学派; 制度权能; 中立原则; Legal Process School; Institutional Competence; Neutral Principle