论国际私法中外国直接适用的法的适用

A Study of the Application of Foreign Directly Applicable Law in Private International Law

“直接适用的法”因不依赖于冲突规范的援引,直接适用解决当事人之间的权利义务关系而表现出它的独特性。多边案件适用直接适用的法的情况一般分为适用本国直接适用的法和适用外国直接适用的法。由于直接适用的法的特性,其在本国的直接适用一般无争议。在理论和实践上争议较多的是外国直接适用的法的适用情况。外国直接适用的法的适用一般又分为准据法国直接适用的法的适用和第三国直接适用的法的适用两部分。我国关于直接适用的法的研究起步较晚。2010年出台的《中华人民共和国涉外民事关系法律适用法》(以下简称《法律适用法》)首次规定了本国直接适用的法的强制适用,对外国直接适用的法的适用却只字未提。但是,在全球化推动下,国际交...

"Directly applicable law" should be applied directly to multilateral cases regardless of choice-of-law rules. This kind of character shows its special values. We usually divide directly applicable law into two categories: directly applicable law of forum and directly applicable law of foreign countries. Due to the characteristics of directly applicable law of forum, the application of directly app...

直接适用的法; 外国直接适用的法; 《法律适用法》; China’s applicable law