气候变化受害国的救济问题研究——以小岛屿国家为例

On the Remedy for the Injured States of Climate Change——The Case of Small Island States

全球气候变化使图瓦卢、瑙鲁等小岛屿国家面临被海水淹没的危险,这些国家往往是发展中国家,经济发展水平落后,适应能力较弱,如何获得救济是摆在它们面前的难题,同时也是国际法学需要解决的一大问题。本文在现有国际法律制度框架内,分别考察诉讼机制和非诉讼机制在解决小岛屿国家救济问题上的作用和局限,以寻求解决气候变化受害国救济问题的方案。 本文除引言和结论外,共分四章: 第一章介绍小岛屿国家的概况,分析气候变化给小岛屿国家带来的问题,并初步指出可供小岛屿国家利用的救济手段。 第二章研究国家间损害赔偿诉讼在解决小岛屿国家救济问题上的可行性。首先分析有关损害赔偿的一般国际法,然后探讨其在气候变化领域的具体...

Small Island States, such as Tuvalu and Nauru, are under great threat of being submerged by oceans due to global climate change. Being developing countries, these states are vulnerable to climate change and have poor capacity of adaptation. How to get remedy has become a thorny issue faced by these countries, which is also a difficult problem of international jurisprudence. In order to figure out ...

气候变化; 小岛屿国家; 国家责任; Climate Change; Small Island States; State Responsibility