基于平衡计分卡的商业银行绩效评价研究:以中信银行重庆分行为例

Study on the Implementation of Balanced Scorecard in Performance Evaluation of China’s Commercial Banks: Taking Citic Bank Chongqing Branch for an Example

商业银行在促进国家经济的发展和维护社会的稳定中有着非常关键的作用。经过100多年的发展和近几十年来的改革,我国商业银行体系已经日趋成熟。经历过全球3次的金融危机,我国商业银行在变革中前进,虽然已经取得了不俗的成绩,但同时也面临来自外部环境和商业银行内部自身的各种问题。因此,完善经营管理机制,提高自身的竞争力是当前我国商业银行的关键任务。 绩效评价在银行的经营管理中占有十分重要的地位,发挥着非常关键的作用。根据评价主体和对象的不同,商业银行的绩效评价分为外部绩效评价和内部绩效评价。外部绩效评价主要是银行外部的监管机构和评级机构等银行整体的绩效进行的综合性评价,内部绩效评价是商业银行内部董事会对...

The commercial banks have a crucial role in promoting the development of the national economy and maintaining social stability in. With the development of over 100 years and the reform in recent decades, China's commercial banking system has been gradually matured. Experienced the global financial crises more than three times, China’s commercial banks have achieved good results. However, they ar...

商业银行; 绩效评价; 平衡计分卡; Commercial Bank; Performance Evaluation; Balanced Scorecard