基于POSS嵌段共聚物的溶液自组装及环氧树脂改性研究

Study on Self-Assembly Behavior of POSS-Based Block Copolymer in Solutions and Modification of Epoxy Resin by POSS-Based Block Copolymer

有机/无机纳米杂化材料因其综合了有机聚合物轻质、良好加工性、柔韧性和无机成分的良好热稳定性、抗氧化性等优点而受到愈来愈多的重视,这一领域的研究已成为当今高分子研究领域的热点,继续深入探究有机/无机纳米杂化材料的制备和应用是一项富有意义的工作。本文的工作围绕着POSS基嵌段共聚物展开,目的在于采用RAFT聚合制备具有P4VP嵌段的POSS基嵌段共聚物,并探究所得的POSS基两亲嵌段共聚物的溶液自组装,同时,研究具有PMMA嵌段的POSS基嵌段共聚物对POSS与环氧树脂共混相容性的改善。本文工作具体如下: 1.PMAiBuPOSS-b-P4VP两嵌段共聚物和PMAiBuPOSS-b-PS-b-P...

Organic/inorganic hybrid material has attracted more and more attentions in recent years, because of its combination of organic components of light, good processability, flexibility, etc. and inorganic components of good thermal stability, oxidation resistance, etc.. It is no doubt that this field of research has become the hottest area in polymer science. Apparently, continuous work in the prepar...

POSS; 嵌段共聚物; 溶液自组装; 环氧树脂; self-assembly behavior