含钴碳化硅纤维的制备与表征

Processing and characterization of cobalt-containing SiC fiber

目前,先驱体转化法制备碳化硅(SiC)纤维的发展趋势是低成本化、高性能化以及多功能化。因此,将过渡金属元素引入SiC纤维当中,降低电阻率,提高磁性能,赋予纤维铁磁吸波性能,具有继承和发展功能化SiC纤维的重要意义。 本文发展了纳米钴溶胶的制备新路线,将其成功地引入到聚碳硅烷先驱体基体当中,制备出纳米钴粒子高度分散的Co-SiC纤维。具体过程是,首先将Co2(CO)8与低分子量的液态聚碳硅烷(LPCS)在十氢萘中分解反应形成稳定的钴溶胶;其次,将钴溶胶与固态纺丝级的聚碳硅烷(HPCS)互溶形成相容性良好的Co-PCS先驱体;最后经熔融纺丝、不熔化处理以及高温热解等工序制备出Co-SiC纤维。 ...

At present, lower cost, higher performance and multifuction are acknowledged as the trend of development in the preparation of SiC fibers by precursor convertion method. Therefore, it will be much meaningful to carry on and develop the study on the functional SiC fiber by adding transition metal elements into them, which results in fiber being electromagnetic-wave-absorbing with a low electrical r...

羰基钴; 钴溶胶; 聚碳硅烷; 含钴碳化硅纤维; 硅化钴; Dicobalt octacarbonyl; Cobalt-containing colloid; Polycarbosilane; Co-SiC fiber; Cobalt silicide