聚苯乙烯全塑仿木材料的研发与产业化

Research and Industrialization of Polystyrene Wood-imitation Plastic Material

近年来,我国每年木材缺口约3亿立方米,森林资源严重不足,相关木质产品大多停留在初级加工水平,浪费巨大,而人们对木制品的需求与日俱增,因此木材替代品的研发工作迫在眉睫。具备阻燃性能的全塑仿木材料完全由塑料制备,不含木制成分,可完全回收,具有酷似实木的外观与优异的使用性能,在建材、家居、物流等诸多领域可代替实木,相关产品的研发与产业化对社会经济发展与森林资源保护具有重要意义。 本文以木塑复合仿木材料相关研究为基础,以聚苯乙烯塑料为基质,利用热平衡微发泡技术、无卤阻燃技术、基于聚合物流变学的仿木纹技术制备一种塑料仿木材料。从发泡效果、阻燃性能、仿木纹效果、产品物理机械性能等多个角度,参考GB/T2...

There is a shortfall of about 300 million cubic meters of wood in China every year. Forest resources are wasted because of the low level of processing of wood products. Wood-imitation plastic material with flame retardant ability is completely recyclable and is featured by appearance and usability to real wood. It can be used in land-scape architecture, home decoration and logistics domain instead...

仿木; 聚苯乙烯; 微发泡; 无卤阻燃; 产业化; polystyrene; halogen-free flame retardant; industrialization