氧化石墨烯/DNA水凝胶生物传感器的制备及在卵巢癌线粒体DNA突变检测中的应用

Fabrication of Graphene Oxide/DNA Hydrogel Biosensor and Its Application in the Detection of Mitochondrion DNA Mutation in Ovarian Cancer

卵巢癌在临床上缺乏有效的早期诊断手段。线粒体DNA的高突变率以及在癌细胞中的高拷贝数使其成为肿瘤非侵入性诊断的有效分子标记。然而,目前相应的研究手段均存在不同程度的缺陷与不足,难以真正得到推广应用。电化学方法具有成本低、灵敏度高和操作简便等其他众多方法无法比拟的优势。氧化石墨烯/DNA水凝胶尺寸和形状可调控以及电学性质和生物相容性出色等优势,其作为电极能够为线粒体DNA等生物分子提供比表面积巨大的生物仿生界面,且能够通过改变厚度或引入聚合物等方式调节其导电性,因而适宜用于卵巢癌线粒体DNA的电化学检测。本论文研究了氧化石墨烯/DNA水凝胶作为工作电极用于卵巢癌线粒体DNA突变的检测,并探讨了相...

Ovarian cancer is one of the most common malignant tumors, which lacks effective clinical diagnosis. Mitochondrion DNA (mtDNA), with high intracellular mutation rate and copy number, usually serves as an active molecular label for noninvasive diagnosis. However, the present research methods aiming at mtDNA in ovarian cancer with various defects and shortages are difficult for generalization. Elect...

石墨烯; 水凝胶; 电化学; DNA突变; Graphene; Hydrogel; Electrochemistry; DNA mutation