压电陶瓷传感器车辆动态称重系统的研制及应用

Development and Application of Piezoelectric Ceramic Sensors for Vehicle Weight-in-Motion System

本论文采用流延工艺制备BaTiO3和PZT压电陶瓷厚膜,研究热处理制度和助烧剂对其晶体结构和压电性能影响;然后以BaTiO3和PZT陶瓷厚膜为传感元件,设计制备混泥土基压电陶瓷传感器并对其测量电路进行分析;最后组建出可以进行动态称重测试实验的动态称重(WIM)系统,并对实验数据进行分析、拟合、计算。得出以压电陶瓷为传感元件的便携式WIM系统进行动态载重称量,速度对动态称重精度的影响很大。 首先探讨热处理制度和添加助烧剂CuO对BaTiO3陶瓷厚膜的结构和压电性能影响。实验得出采用1240℃10min+1140℃24h两步法热处理BaTiO3陶瓷厚膜可以获得较好的压电性能,其d33=210pC...

In this thesis, BaTiO3and PZT piezoelectric ceramic thick films were prepared by casting process technique. The effects of thermal treatment and flux on the crystal structures and piezoelectric properties were investigated systematically. Then, concrete based piezoelectric ceramic sensors were fabricated by using of BaTiO3 and PZT piezoelectric ceramic thick films as sensing element and the measur...

压电陶瓷厚膜; 混泥土基压电陶瓷传感器; 车辆动态称重; Piezoelectric ceramic thick films; Vehicle Weight-in-Motion