壳聚糖剥离石墨制备石墨烯及生物传感器的构建

Graphene Prepared by Directly Exfoliating Graphite with the Aid of Chitosan and Its Application in Biosensor

摘要 石墨烯为二维片状结构,具有较大的比表面积和异常的电学性能,在生物医学和生物技术领域的应用研究引起了极大的关注。目前关于氧化石墨烯(GO)和还原石墨烯(RGO)的研究虽然取得了很大的进展,但依然存在一个非常严重的问题,即在制备过程中,石墨烯原始结构遭受氧化破坏,使其丧失独有的特性,限制了它在实际中的进一步应用。本论文利用天然高分子壳聚糖作为稳定剂,在水溶液中直接剥离石墨,成功制备了结构完整的原始石墨烯,并用于构建传感器, 主要研究结果如下: 1.在壳聚糖的乙酸水溶液中,石墨经超声处理被剥离制备成壳聚糖稳定的石墨烯。形貌与结构的表征结果表明所得石墨烯几乎没有任何氧化缺陷,尺寸范围为20...

Abstract Graphene, with large area sheet structure and exceptionally electronic property, has attracted intense interest in the area of biomedical and biotechnology. Recently great attention has been focused on the preparation and application of graphene oxide (GO) and reduced graphene oxide (RGO). However, these methods suffer from one significant disadvantage because of the structural defect re...

石墨烯; 类过氧化氢酶; 催化活性; 生物传感器; Graphene; Peroxidise-like; Catalytic activity; Biosensor