基于双“Click”反应的金属-配体超分子自修复聚合物

Double “click” to access self-healing metallo-supramolecular polymers

自修复,是指材料在损坏后回复到初始状态的能力,这一特性是生物系统最突出的特性之一。自修复材料具有增加材料的韧性、安全性及其使用寿命等优点,在过去的十年内人们在感知环境且兼具自修复功能的人工合成材料方面取得了巨大进步。2002年,White及其同事利用微胶囊修复剂法实现了材料的自修复是一个里程碑式的创新。后来又相继出现了中空纤维法、3D微脉管法、磁、电、热等一系列自修复方法,然而上述自修复系统复杂且都属于不可逆自修复。 另一方面,在材料中引入动态共价键和非共价键相互作用为制备一系列可逆、可重复自修复材料开辟了一条新的道路。其中美国的Rowan教授利用2,6-二(1-甲基苯咪唑基)吡啶作为配体与...

Self-healing, which refers to the ability to recover the original set of properties after damage, is one of the most striking features of biological systems. Self-healable materials are expected to exhibit the advantages of improved durability, enhanced safety and prolonged lifetime of service. Last decade a rapid development in exerting such feature into artificial systems that can sense the envi...

自修复; “Click”反应; 金属-配体作用; 超分子; Self-healing, “Click” reaction; Metal-ligand interaction; Supramolecular