紫外激发Ba1.3Ca0.7SiO4: Ce3+, Li+, Eu2+ 蓝/绿硅酸盐荧光粉的制备和性能研究

Studies on Preparation and Properties of Ba1.3Ca0.7SiO4: Ce3+, Li+, Eu2+ Green/Blue Silicate Phosphors Excited by Ultraviolet Light

提高白光发光二极管(light-emittingdiode,LED)的发光效率、显色指数和获得全相关色温系列,是将其用作新一代照明光源的重要研究方向。目前,由蓝光氮化镓芯片和黄色荧光粉YAG:Ce组成的白光LED占领主流市场,其结构简单,利于批量商业化生产。但是,它是日亚化学公司(NichiaCorporation)拥有的专利;且其白光由蓝黄双色光组成,缺少红光成分,造成色温偏高、显色指数较低的缺陷;此外,驱动电压或电流的变化,以及荧光粉涂覆厚度的不同,均影响白光发光效果。 LED用紫外芯片的出现,为白光LED用荧光粉提供了新的发展空间。因为可被紫外光有效激发的高效荧光体种类繁多,如硅酸盐、...

The important issues of promoting white light-emitting diode (LED) use as the new generation of lighting are improving the luminous efficiency, color rendering index and obtaining correlated full color temperature series. Currently, the blue GaN chip and yellow YAG phosphor (Y3Al5O12: Ce3+) formed white LED occupy the mainstream market, and its simple structure is convenient for mass commercial pr...

Ba13Ca07SiO4; 浓度猝灭; 能量传递; 助熔剂; Concentration quenching; Energy transfer; Fluxing agent