新型复合镍氢电池用负极合金的结构和性能研究

The structure and properties of the novel composite MH-Ni battery anode alloys

目前,高容量是MH-Ni电池的主要研究目标之一,而MH-Ni电池的高容量化主要取决于电池负极材料-贮氢合金相关性能提升。市场化稀土系AB5型贮氢合金具有较好的电化学性能,但受单一CaCu5型结构的限制,其最大比容量不会超过340mAh•g-1。近年来的研究表明,RE-Mg-Ni系非AB5型贮氢合金显示出更高的放电容量、良好的活化及倍率性能,但其容量保持率较差,如何提高该体系合金的容量保持率已成为国内外贮氢合金的研究热点之一。本文工作如下: 1、研究了不同化学计量比La0.7Mg0.3(Ni0.78Co0.15)x贮氢合金的相结构与电化学性能。电化学性能测试表明,化学计量比x=3....

Abstract High-capacity hydrogen storage alloys are the key negative materials for high-capacity nickel-metal hydride secondary battery, which is the most important development tendency of MH-Ni battery. Maximum discharge capacity of the commercialized rare-earth system AB5-type hydrogen storage alloys having good overall electrochemical properties is less than 340mAh•g-1 ,because of their s...

镍氢负极; RE-Mg-Ni系; 大电流放电; MH-Ni negative; RE-Mg-Ni system; High rate discharge