单斜相HfO2纳米粉末的非水溶液法合成及其磁学特性研究

Study on the Nonhydrolytic Syntheses of Monoclinic HfO2 Nanopowders and their Magnetic Properties

随着信息技术的发展,纳米HfO2(纳米膜及纳米粉体)成为近年来科学前沿一个非常活跃的研究领域。本文采用“自下而上”的非水溶液法制备了不同形貌的单斜相HfO2纳米粉末,成功探索出了几种操作简单、成本低廉、尺寸和形貌均一的制备HfO2纳米粉末的方法:“注射法”、“一锅法”、“Hf金属氧化法”和“两步法”。其中,“注射法”制备的纳米粉末主要是HfO2纳米棒,且反应物溶液的注射速率越快,得到纳米棒的长径比越大,尺寸分散性越好。“一锅法”制备的纳米粉末以米粒状的粒子为主,其长径比随醇铪摩尔比的增加而增大。“Hf金属氧化法”制备的HfO2粉末为不规则的纳米粒子,结晶性一般较差。“两步法”中,HfO2纳米粉...

With the development of information technology, nano HfO2 (thin films and nanopowders) has become a very active area of research in the recent years. In this article, the pure monoclinic HfO2 nanopowders of different morphologies have been prepared by employing a non-hydrolytic "bottom-up" synthesis,including four synthetic routes: "Injection Process", "One Pot Reaction", "Oxidization of Hf Nanopa...

HfO2纳米粉末; d0铁磁性; 顺磁性; HfO2 nanopowders; d0 ferromagnetism; paramagnetism