化学气相沉积法制备厚钨涂层工艺技术研究

Technology Research of The Chemical Vapor Deposition Thick Tungsten Coating

传统的制备钨涂层方法包括:等离子喷涂、热喷涂、熔盐电镀、物理气相沉积、化学气相沉积等。其中,化学气相沉积以钨涂层纯度和致密度高的优点格外引人关注。近年来在国际热核聚变堆中将钨用于面向等离子体第一壁涂层材料已引起了世界范围内的关注和重视,其厚度要求大于1mm,且需要承受高能粒子及高热量冲击,对纯度和致密度的要求很高,化学气相沉积无疑是最具有潜力的方法。根据可掌握的资料,对化学气相沉积厚钨涂层的原料制备、涂层制备、涂层抗热负荷性能检测等系统性研究还开展得较少。 本文研究了六氟化钨的制备方法,并以自制高纯六氟化钨为原料,采用化学气相沉积方法成功得到了厚钨涂层。研究了沉积工艺对涂层的沉积速率、微观组...

The traditional methods of preparing tungsten coatings comprise plasma spraying, thermal spraying, molten salt electroplating, physical vapor deposition, chemical vapor deposition, etc. Among them, chemical vapor deposition of tungsten coating is particularly concerned with the advantages of its high purity and high density. In recent years,using tungsten as plasma facing first wall coating materi...

化学气相沉积; 厚钨涂层; 六氟化钨; 工艺研究