• The changes and optimization in the disciplinary structure of Guangxi higher education

Yin, NingWei; 尹宁伟 (IEEE Computer Society, 2012)

With the greatly expanded scale of Guangxi higher education since the enrollment expansion of colleges and universities in 1999, there witness the imbalances of the disciplinary structure and transfer of the structural ...

Li, Youjing; Li, Wujing; 李武静 (IEEE Computer Society, 2011)

The application of Web 2.0 technologies has a great impact on the development of teaching, learning and research in higher education. Netvibes is such technology that helps develop a learning ecosystem in higher education. ...

Jie, Huang; Shanshan, Zhang; 张珊珊 (IEEE Computer Society, 2011)

With the rapid development of information and communication technology, web1.0 is out of date, web 2.0 is growing to be more and more used in university settings and web3.0 is coming. This paper discusses the changing roles ...

Lian, Jinjun; Tu, Wenji; 连进军 (IEEE Computer Society, 2011)

This paper introduces the features and characteristics of a resource sharing platform for faculty development based on Web2.0 applications. The platform uses the tremendous aggregation features of Netvibes to add various ...

Wu, Daguang; Gao, Yan; 邬大光; 高岩 (PROCD SOC BEHV, 2010)

Borrowing from banks has become common practice among Chinese higher education institutions (HEIs), and operating with a heavy debt load has become a feature of Chinese higher educational development. Substantial financial ...

Zhao Yezhu; 赵叶珠 (LONDON SCIENCE PUBLISHING LTD, 2010)

At the beginning of the century, EU has published a series of policies in higher education. The main points of these policies are as follows : Clearly stating that European universities should be a world reference university; ...

• 对高等教育评价哲学的探讨

史秋衡; 闫飞龙 (评价与管理,2008(4):23-29, 2008-12-15)

一般来说,一种制度的产生和发展,在其背后都隐含着一种哲学的思想。作为高等教育研究领域之一的高等教育评价,其理念由来已久,随着高等教育的发展,特别是被称为高等教育评价时代的今天,人们对其理论体系的探究越来越深入,也就自然而然地使人们想到去探讨这种理论的基石和根本,即高等教育评价哲学。本论题试从高等教育评价的可能论、主体论、多元论等几个侧面来探究高等教育评价的本质。高等教育评价本质的研究,不但能够完善、丰富高等教育评价的理论体系,更重要的是 ...